Brevard Recreational Classic
November 20-21, 2021 Titusville, FL

Game Site: Chain of Lakes Park in Titusville, FL

Schedules Posted - See Link on Right side of Page

Who Can Participate in this Soccer Tournament?

u8-19 boys and girls RECREATIONAL teams affiliated with FYSA or USSF affiliate

Coed and Girls Divisions will be offered: u10 7v7, u12 9v9, u14 11v11, u16 7v7, u19 7v7

How to Enter this Tournament:

1) Complete online registration form Today! (Click HERE)

2) Entries and payments are due by October 30, 2021. Late entries will only be accepted if space is available and will be assessed a $50 late fee.

Age Group
Entry Fee
Pay Online
u10 (7v7)
$250
Age Group
Gender
Team Name
Cell Phone Number
u12 (9v9)
$299
u14 (11v11)
$299
u16, u19 (7v7)
$299
Late Fee
$50

3 Game Minimum; Awards for 1st and 2nd Place Teams

Team check in - Chain of Lakes Park 1 hr prior to first game of the tournament. Team must bring 5 copies of the offiical team roster designated recreational team status and meeting roster size requirements.

**) Teams travelling from outside Brevard must submit housing form Form Link

This is a FYSA sanctioned tournament and they require use of FYSA rosters and player passes. We understand some teams may not use player cards during the regular season so we wanted to provide you with a quick way to get your team's player cards.

1) Contact your club's registrar as soon as possible to request player passes

2) Registrar will log into the FYSA secure website and print them out.

E-mail Questions to Soccer@BrevardSoccer.net

Tournament Director: Bill Quinter

Soccer Tournament Links

2021 Schedule & Results Link

2021 Team List

2021 Tournament Rules

2021 Host Hotel Link

2019 Schedules and Results

2019 Field Map

2019 Field Layout

2019 Team List

Past Photos

Host Club: Titusville

Tournament Sponsors:

US Youth Soccer

Important Information:

FREE Parking; Game site has concession stand building with bathrooms

2016 Schedule & Results

2015 Schedule & Results

2014 Schedule & Results

2013 Schedules & Results

2012 Schedule & Results

2011 Schedules & Results

2010 Schedules & Results

Congratulations to the 2009 Winners

Age Group Champion Runner Up
u10 Boys GOU u9 Greater Osceola
u12 Girls Saint Cloud Maitland
u12 Boys CBS243 Divine Mercy
u14 Boys Divine Mercy Sebastian
u14 Girls Greater Osceola Space Coast 471
u16 Coed Space Coast Indialantic
u19 Coed Divine Mercy Indialantic

Prior Year Photos

Florida Soccer Tournament

Florida Soccer Tournament